Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Child-friendly Children's play area Game room | No pets allowed |
Located around 7 km from Eng Goulart railway station, the 1-bedroom Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping Guarulhos is merely 6 minutes' walk from Parque Shopping Maia. This apartment features Wi-Fi, along with a car park for guests travelling by car.
The Catholic church "Matriz Catedral Nossa Senhora da Conceicao" is in the vicinity of the apartment, while King Vulture Animal Park is just 1.4 km away. Praca Getulio Vargas Plaza is approximately 10 minutes by car from the property. Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping is set close to Parque Transguarulhense.
This accommodation includes a balcony, along with modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to make your stay more enjoyable.
Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping features an equipped kitchen. The nearest Guarulhos airport is 5 km from the apartment. Guests can take a dip in an outdoor swimming pool to relax after a long day.
- Local attractions
- Bosque Maia2.4 km
- Airports
- Guarulhos14 km
- Train stations
- Usp Leste7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Garden furniture
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping?
Guests of Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Catholic church "Matriz Catedral Nossa Senhora da Conceicao", placed nearly a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Praca Getulio Vargas Plaza (3 km) as well as King Vulture Animal Park (1.4 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping to the city centre. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping?
Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping has parking. - ❓
Is there a fee for using Wi-Fi at the apartment?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at the apartment. - ❓
Does Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping come with a kitchen?
Yes, Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping provides an equipped kitchen. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping?
Up to 9 guests can be accommodated at Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping. - ❓
Does Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Maia City Apartment 01515 Lazer + Vaga + Shooping features an outdoor swimming pool.